Loading
Explore what the resource directory lists and what anonymous survey submissions report. These are different data sources, not a measure of population mental health or service capacity.
Source: Cầu Nối resource directory
Calculated from the directory bundled with this website. Counts describe listed entries, not unique providers, open appointments, verified district coverage, or people served. Confirm services with providers; this directory is not a live availability feed.
60
12
8
Ranked by entries explicitly naming each city. A multi-city entry counts once in each named city, so bars may sum to more than the directory total. Select a city to inspect exactly those entries. No geographic boundaries are inferred.
Countywide, statewide, national, and CA-45 labels are grouped separately. They are not assigned to cities or counted as additional physical locations.
Each entry has one directory category. Count ÷ total entries × 100 gives its percentage. Category names match the Resource Finder.
Hover over or focus a segment for details. All values are also in the table below.
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| School counselors and school wellness centers | 16 | 26.7 |
| Family support resources | 12 | 20.0 |
| Teen peer support programs | 11 | 18.3 |
| Orange County Health Care Agency Behavioral Health Services | 9 | 15.0 |
| Community clinics | 5 | 8.3 |
| Vietnamese-language mental-health resources | 3 | 5.0 |
| 988 Suicide & Crisis Lifeline | 2 | 3.3 |
| CHOC WellSpaces | 2 | 3.3 |
Percentages are rounded to one decimal and may not add to exactly 100%.
One count per entry listing each language. Entries may list multiple languages, so totals overlap. “Other” is an unspecified tag. Language tags do not guarantee interpretation or cultural fit.
Each directory entry has one access format. Counts show listed options, not appointment availability.
Source: anonymous survey submissions
Counts represent submissions, not unique people or a representative sample of CA-45. Repeat submissions may be included. Only aggregates are displayed; the directory and survey populations should not be compared as equivalent.
Aggregates refresh every 10 seconds, without individual response notifications. The timestamp marks the last successful read.
Only privacy-protected aggregates are shown. Completed UTC months need at least 5 submissions. Small groups and related totals are withheld to prevent subtraction. New responses may appear in a later reporting period.
Loading community insights…